S.B.I.S. MULTI-CHAMPION 

NEC DU MANOIR DE LA GRENOUILLERE

CHAMPION TITLE

EUROPEAN CHAMPION
INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION
BELGIUM CHAMPION
DUTCH CHAMPION
VDH CHAMPION
GERMANY CHAMPION
LUXEMBOURG CHAMPION
 
OTHER TITLES
YOUNG LUXEMBURG CHAMPION 1998
LANDEJUNGSIEGER BAD HOMBOURG 1998
JEUGDWINNER AMSTERDAM 1998  
 VICE-CHAMPION FRANCE (PARIS 1999 )
2nd TOP WHIPPET DOG BELGIUM 1999
LANDESSIERGER NRW 2000
TOP WHIPPET DOG BELGIUM 2000
TOP WHIPPET DOG HOLLAND 2000
TOP WHIPPET DOG WCD GERMANY 2001
VICE-WORLD CHAMPION

GALLERY - ALBUM PHOTO


BEST RESULTS OF SHOW

DATE

SHOW JUGE CLASS PLACE TITLE

04/04/98

BABY SHOW MEULAN (F) DIACQUENOD (F) PUPPY

1 TP

 
13/06/98 GELSENKIRCHEN (D) MAYGER (GB) PUPPY

1 TP

 
20/06/98 OSNABRUCK (D) DAMS (B) PUPPY

1 TP

BIS PUPPY
25/07/98 HAAN-HOCHDAHL (D) BRIXHE (B) YOUNG

1 EXC

 
16/08/98 MAASTRICHT (NL) GLAYSHER (RSA) YOUNG

1 EXC

 
29/08/98 BAD HOMBURG (D) GILMOUR (GB) YOUNG

1 EXC

LANDEJUNGSIEGER + BEST YOUNG
19/09/98 VOLKMARSEN (D) WAMBERG (DK) YOUNG

1 EXC

BEST YOUNG + JBIS(3)
26/09/98 LUXEMBOURG (L) DIACQUENOD (F) YOUNG

1 EXC

CHAMPION JEUNE LUXEMBOURG 98 + JBIS(3)
01/11/98 METZ (F) DORR (D) YOUNG

1 EXC

 
15/11/98 COURTRAI (B) ESPEN ENGH (N) YOUNG

1 EXC

BEST DOG
28/11/98 WINNER AMSTERDAM (NL) MIKLOS (H) YOUNG 1 EXC JEUGDWINNER 98 + RCAC
12/12/98 HOOGSTRATEN (B) DRUM (IR) YOUNG 1 EXC BEST DOG
17/01/99 LE BOURGET PARIS (F) DELLA RENA (I) YOUNG 1 EXC BEST YOUNG       
30/01/99 MOUSCRON (B) DAMS (B) OPEN 1 EXC CAC + BOS
21/02/99 VILA FRANCA ( PORT.) ESPEN ENGH (N) OPEN 1 EXC CAC + CACIB + BOB + RBIG,
27/02/99 VALLADOLID (ESP.) HUBENTAL (N) OPEN 1 EXC CAC + CACIB + BOB + RBIG
16/05/99 OSTENDE ( B ) VAN GELLICUM ( NL) OPEN 2 EXC RCAC
23/05/99 ARNHEM (NL) JOHANSON (SE) OPEN 2EXC RCACIB
30/05/99 FRANKFURT (D) NEWTON E. (GB) OPEN 1 EXC CAC + CACIB +  VDH
6/06/99 PARIS (F) RAWLINGS (GB) OPEN 2 EXC RCACS
12/06/99 LEUVEN ( B ) TROMP-PRUYN (NL) OPEN 2 EXC RCAC
26/06/99 GEEL (B) DE WILDE (B) OPEN 2 EXC RCAC
31/07/99 DONAUESCHINGEN (D) BODEGARD (S) OPEN 1 EXC CAC + VDH
01/08/99 DONAUESCHINGEN (D) KELEMEN (ROM ) OPEN 1 EXC CAC + VDH
07/08/99 MECHELEN (B) SOSNE (USA ) OPEN 1 EXC CAC + CACIB + BOS
21/08/99 HUNSTETTEN (D) ENGH (N ) OPEN 1 EXC CAC + VDH
29/08/99 NAMUR ( B ) VALENTE DE ARAUJO ( ESP ) OPEN 1 EXC CAC + CACIB + BOB + BIG 5
04/09/99 STUTTGART ( D ) LANGER (D) OPEN 1 EXC CAC + CACIB + VDH + BOS
19/09/99 SPECIALE ELEVAGE BELGIQUE ( B ) NEWTON (GB) OPEN 1 EXC  
15/10/99 DORTMUND (D) MORAN HEALY (GB) OPEN 3 EXC  
28/11/99 WINNER (NL) DAMS (B) OPEN 2 EXC  
18/12/99 WIJCHEN (NL) BOGGIA-BLACK (GB) OPEN 2 EXC RCAC +R CACIB
05/02/00 EINDHOVEN ( NL ) BLID ( S ) OPEN 1 EXC CAC + CACIB + BOB
27/02/00 GENT (B) VAN DEN BROEK (NL) OPEN 1 EXC RCAC + RCACIB 
05/03/00 ZUIDLAREN (NL) GIELISSE (NL) OPEN 1 EXC CAC + CACIB + BOB
24/04/00 LEEUWARDEN (NL) HAGSTEDT (S) OPEN 1 EXC CAC + CACIB + BOS
05/05/00 DORTMUND (D) KIACK (D) OPEN 2 EXC RVDH
11/06/00 GELSENKIRCHEN NEV NEWTON (GB) CHAMPION 1 EXC VDH - LANDESSIEGER NRW - BEST DOG
2/07/00 LUXEMBOURG SPECIAL WINDHOUND MATTERA (F ) CHAMPION 1 EXC CACL
9/07/00 UDEN (NL) PEDDIE (CAN) CHAMPION 1 EXC RCAC+RCACIB
23/07/00 LIEGE (B) KAPPERS-KARLSON (S) CHAMPION 1 EXC CAC + CACIB + BOS
12/08/00 DONAUESCHINGEN (D) DOUHERTY (USA) OPEN 2EXC RCAC+RVDH
27/08/00 STUTTGARD (D) THOMASSEN (S° OPEN 1 EXC CAC+RCACIB+VDH
8/09/00 NIEUW-BERGEN (NL) VAN DE LAAN-ELLING (NL) CHAMPION 1 EXC CAC+CACIB+BOS
31/09/00 CHARLEROI (B) RENAI DELLA RENA (I) CHAMPION 1 EXC CAC+CACIB+BOB
07/10/00 SASCHENHEIM (D) NOREEN HARRIS (AUSTRALIA) CHAMPION 1 EXC VDH + BOS
15/10/00 UTRECHT (NL) GREVELT (NL) CHAMPION 1 EXC  
04/11/00 MAASTRICHT (NL) SCHEPERS (NL) CHAMPION 1 EXC CAC+CACIB+BOS
19/11/00 COURTRAI (B) DELABELLE (B) CHAMPION 1 EXC CAC+CACIB
26/11/00 WINNER (NL) TROMP-PRUYN(NL) CHAMPION 1 EXC RCACIB
13/01/01 PARIS DOG SHOW (F) TERRY THORN (GB) CHAMPION 1 EXC CACIB + BOS
23/03/01 MONCHENGLADBACH (D) TESSIC (YU) CHAMPION 1 EXC CAC+VDH +BOB+B.I.S.
31/03/01 LUXEMBOURG (L) PATSY GILMOUR (GB) CHAMPION 1 EXC CAC+RCACIB
02/06/01 GELSENKIRCHEN (D) REYNOLD-FROST (GB) CHAMPION 1 EXC VDH+BOS
03/06/01 ARRAS (F) BRANDT (DK) CHAMPION 2 EXC  
08/06/01 PORTO MONDIALE 2001 (P) HAGSTEDT(S) CHAMPION 2 EXC RCAC+RCACIB + WORLD'S VICE_CHAMPION
07/07/01 HELLENTHAL (D) SOSNE (USA) CHAMPION 1 EXC CAC -VDH -BOB
08/07/01 HELLENTHAL(D) WHITE (USA) CHAMPION 1 EXC CAC - VDH -BOB
28/07/01 LIEGE (B) STANTON (B) CHAMPION 1 EXC CAC _ CACIB _ BOB
11/08/01 GELSENKIRCHEN (D) MISTERKA-KLUSKA (PL) CHAMPION 1 EXC VDH - BOB - B.I.S.
08/09/01 AACHEN (D) MUNCH (D) CHAMPION 1 EXC VDH 
16/09/01 BELGIUM SPECIAL SIGHTHOUND (B) KIRKLUND (S) CHAMPION 1 EXC CAC + BOS + BELGIUM CHAMPION
23/09/01 MAASTRICHT (NL) BALOGHT (H) CHAMPION 1 EXC CAC + CACIB + BOB + BIG2
21/10/01 DORMUND (D) BUNDESIEGER STOCK (GB) CHAMPION 1 EXC RCAC + RCACIB + VDH
08/03/02 CRUFT (GB) VUORINEN (N) OPEN 4 EXC  
10/11/02 PARIS EUROPE DUPAS (F) CHAMPION 1 EXC CACIB _ CHAMPION D'EUROPE
03/10/03 BRATISLAVA EUROPE GILMOUR (GB CHAMPION 1 EXC CAC
           

Pedigree .        DATE OF BIRTH : 19/10/1997

PARENTS GRAND-PARENT G.G.-PARENTS G.G.G.-PARENTS
MULTI CH. JOLI MEC DU MANOIR DE LA GRENOUILLERE

 

CH. HUGO DU MANOIR DE LA GRENOUILLERE CH. EMIL DU MANOIR DE LA GRENOUILLERE

CH.BEAU MEC DU MANOIR DE LA GRENOUILLERE

HILLSDOWN MOLLIE

HUTAKA HIGHSIESTA

CH. CARMODIAN TAWNY KNIGHT OF HUTAKA

BIZZIE LIZZIE OF HUTAKA

CH. ENZA DU MANOIR DE LA GRENOUILLERE

CH. BEAU MEC DU MANOIR DE LA GRENOUILLERE

CH. SANDLENA ASTRONOMER

CH. ADORABLE CHIPPIE DU MANOIR DE LA GRENOUILLERE

HILLSDOWN MOLLIE

CH. OAKBARK MIDDLEMAN

SIOBHAN OF HILLSDOWN

 

FLASH DANCE DU MANOIR DE LA GRENOUILLERE

 

 

 

CH. SANDLENA ASTRONOMER

CH. NEWBOLD MUFFINMAN

CH.OAKBARK PYRAMID

CH. OAKBARK MICHAELLA

OAKBARK MERRY MAID

CH.OAKBARK MELORD

OAKBARK NEWBOLD SWEET MARTINI

CH.FURIOSA DE ROBERJOS

CH. OLDLANDS FIRST FROST

CH. TULAS DUSTSTORM OF OLDLANDS
DRESS CIRCLE ONE OF A KIND

TRAMPS DE ROBERJOS

CH. OLDLANDS FIRST FROST
CH. LORRICBROOK SWEET ALYSSUM

 


 Petit sigle de Sandline Whippet Copyright : Sandline whippet    Sitemap

http://sandlinewhippet.com is copyright © 2010 . All Rights Reserved.